Serving together for His kingdom

Our Team

Administration

Dr. Zachary Kassebaum

Superintendent

Brent Ailes

Secondary Principal

Marty Riley

Elementary Principal

Mark Powell

Director of Stewardship and Advancement

Jill Ballard

Director of Admissions & Communications

Kurt Earl

Activities Director, Bible, and PE Teacher

Kyle Ballard

Dir. of Spiritual Dev., Dir. of Ops

Stacey Allison

Assistant Director of Stewardship and Advancement

Sue Chapin

Business Manager, Board Treasurer

Preschool

Amie Bratt

Preschool Director

Angie Andelt

Preschool Teacher

Anna Kugel

Preschool Teacher

Hannah Pelling

Preschool Teacher

Sierra Morris

Preschool Teacher

Primary (K - 6th Grade)

Marty Riley

Elementary Principal

Sheila Svoboda

Kindergarten Teacher

June Wobig

Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Wienke

Kindergarten Teacher

Patrice Covington

1st Grade Teacher

Susanna Zach

1st Grade Teacher

Casey Young

1st Grade Teacher

Julie Thompson

2nd Grade Teacher

Laurie Peate

2nd Grade Teacher

Melissa Plettner

2nd Grade Teacher

Lauren Wilcox

3rd Grade Teacher

Anna Jobes

3rd Grade Teacher

Katie Northway

3rd Grade Teacher

Pam Schrader

4th Grade Teacher

Cindy Paulsen

4th Grade Teacher

Emily Grosse

5th Grade Teacher

Eddra Ritta

5th Grade Teacher

Danielle Hancock

6th Grade Teacher

Danae Spaulding

6th Grade Teacher

Mark Boysen

6th Grade Teacher

Phil Boehr

Music Teacher

Josh Hiatt

Elementary PE and Assistant Activities Director

Ben Manley

Elementary Media

Kallie Bartling

Elementary Art

Paige Stahly

BESST Coordinator

Bethany Stamps

Elementary School Biblical Counselor and Instructional Coach

Keri Ryder

Early Intervention and Reading Specialist

Barbi Clementi

Early Intervention and Math Specialist

Cari Rydberg

Early Intervention

Sarah Opp

Educational Therapist

Secondary (7th - 12th Grade)

Brent Ailes

Secondary Principal

Anita Ford

Secondary Guidance

Hebe Ecton

Spanish Teacher

Erin Calcara

Secondary Spanish Teacher

Tara Free

Math Teacher

Alison Chaffin

Math Teacher

Dorinda Allen

Math Teacher

Julia Novosad

Math Teacher

Brad Ourada

Bible Teacher

Kurt Earl

Activities Director, Bible, and PE Teacher

Kyle Ballard

Dir. of Spiritual Dev., Dir. of Ops

Dr. Anthony Dreesen

Bible

Mike Ringen

Bible and Technology

Tom Niday

Social Studies Teacher

Matthew Becker

Social Studies

Collin Mink

Social Studies Teacher

Joshua Cooley

Science Teacher

Jessica Ferguson

Science Teacher

Joe Manley

Science Teacher

Toni Roth

Language Arts Teacher

Dr. Ryan Meers

Language Arts Teacher and Drama Director

Tricia Oss

Family and Consumer and Language Arts Teacher

Gretchen Monroe

Senior English, Yearbook, Digital Communications, and Literature Teacher

Molly Downey

English Teacher

Jason Bingham

Business & PE Teacher

Natalie Torell

Art Teacher

Kristy Schluckebier

Art Teacher

Mary Kneifl-Nelson

Secondary Librarian

Erin Benes

Reading, Math and Writing Specialist

Elizabeth Carey

Junior High Vocal and Strings Teacher

Cross-School (Primary & Secondary)

Maureen Stahr

Nurse/Health and Safety

Emiley Bond

Instrumental Music Teacher, Pep Band

Amy Hansen

Nurse Health/Safety

Support Staff

Brittany Larson

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent and Director of Admissions & Communications

Lisa Van Ostrand

Administrative Assistant to HS Principal, Girls Golf Coach, Girls Tennis Coach

MacKenzie Norcik

Administrative Assistant to Elementary

Callie Larson

Admissions and Communications Intern

Shannon Cuciti

Administrative Assistant to Activities Director

Taysha Pietzyk

Administrative Assistant to Activities / Shared Support

Emma Nunnally

Development and Stewardship Administrative Assistant

Danelle Mills

Special Education Coordinator

Kari Boerger

Grants Manager

Elizabeth Rexilius

Educational Therapist

Erik Remus

Information Technology

Neal Sitzman

Maintenance Manager

Annette Manley

Custodial

School Board

Contact the Board