Serving together for His kingdom

Our Team

Administration

Dr. Zachary Kassebaum

Superintendent

Brent Ailes

Secondary Principal

Marty Riley

Elementary Principal

Mark Powell

Director of Stewardship and Advancement

Jill Ballard

Director of Admissions & Communications

George Lockyer

Spiritual Development Coordinator

Kurt Earl

Activities Director, Athletic Performance/Bible Teacher, Varsity Football Coach

Stacey Allison

Assistant Director of Stewardship and Advancement

Sue Chapin

Business Manager, Board Treasurer

Preschool

Melody Kugel

Preschool Director/Teacher

Angie Andelt

Preschool Teacher

Jen Malvig

Preschool Teacher

Sarah Opp

Preschool Teacher

Primary (K - 6th Grade)

Marty Riley

Elementary Principal

June Wobig

Kindergarten Teacher

Sheila Svoboda

Kindergarten Teacher

Robin Wienke

Kindergarten Teacher

Susanna Zach

1st Grade Teacher

Patrice Covington

1st Grade Teacher

Julie Thompson

2nd Grade Teacher

Laurie Peate

2nd Grade Teacher

Anna Jobes

3rd Grade Teacher

Lauren Wilcox

3rd Grade Teacher

Pam Schrader

4th Grade Teacher

Cindy Paulsen

4th Grade Teacher

Eddra Ritta

5th Grade Teacher

Emily Grosse

5th Grade Teacher

Danielle Hancock

6th Grade Teacher

Danae Lorenzen

6th Grade Teacher

Joelle Andersen

Elementary P.E.

Lia Tiller

Art Teacher (K-6)

Phil Boehr

Music Teacher

Jenna Rice

Elementary Media Specialist

Paige Stahly

BESST Coordinator

Keri Ryder

Academic Support

Barbi Clementi

Academic Support

Cindy Berggren

Academic Support

Secondary (7th - 12th Grade)

Brent Ailes

Secondary Principal

Anita Ford

Secondary Guidance

Hebe Ecton

Spanish Teacher

Alison Willis

Math Teacher

Tara Free

Math Teacher

Dorinda Allen

Math Teacher

Sam Neidow

History & Spanish Teacher, Assistant Activities Director

Kurt Earl

Activities Director, Athletic Performance/Bible Teacher, Varsity Football Coach

Joshua Cooley

Science Teacher

Jessica Ferguson

Science Teacher

Joe Manley

Science Teacher

Toni Roth

English & Reading Teacher & International Student Teacher

Kristen Friesen

English Teacher and Drama Coach

Susan Malcom

English Teacher

Sue Steenson

English Teacher

Tricia Oss

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Gretchen Monroe

Yearbook, Journalism Teacher, Speech Teacher

Nick Orduna

Foundations of Faith 1&2 (Bible 9), 7 & 9 Information Technology, HS Media Technology, Web Design, Head Girls BBall Coach, Technology Coach

Dwayne Currie

Bible 7, World History, Sociology, 20th Century History, Ancient History Student Council Sponsor

Jacob Wirka

Bible Teacher

Peter Grothaus

Social Studies Teacher, Girls Golf Coach, Assistant Activities Director

Jason Bingham

Business & PE Teacher

Natalie Torell

Art Teacher

Madisen White

Vocal Music Teacher

Kristy Schluckebier

Art Teacher

Brad Ourada

Junior and Senior Bible

Mary Kneifl-Nelson

Secondary Librarian

Erin Benes

Secondary Academic Support

Susan Burton

International Student Program Coordinator

Cross-School (Primary & Secondary)

Maureen Stahr

Nurse/Health and Safety

Emiley Bond

Instrumental Music Teacher, Pep Band

Jenn Cooper

Strings Instructor

Amy Hansen

Nurse Health/Safety

Support Staff

Danelle Mills

Special Education Coordinator

Jenni Dallmann

Administrative Assistant to the Development Director

Brittany Larson

Administrative Assistant to Superintendent and Director of Admissions & Communications

Blocker Brooke

Administrative Assistant to Elementary

Lisa Van Ostrand

Administrative Assistant to HS Principal, Girls Golf Coach

Elizabeth Rexilius

Educational Therapist

Erik Remus

Information Technology

Neal Sitzman

Maintenance Manager

Annette Manley

Custodial

School Board