Boys Wrestling

Lincoln Christian School offers Junior High, Junior Varsity and Varsity Boys Wrestling during the winter sports season for boys in grades 7-12.

Schedules

  • Varsity
  • Junior Varsity
  • Junior High

12-03

9:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. Conestoga Cougars (Away)Conestoga High School

12-09

4:30 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Lincoln Lutheran (Home)Lincoln Christian High School

12-10

10:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. North Bend Central (Away)North Bend Central High School Tiger Arena

12-13

5:30 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Concordia Jr/Sr High (Away)Concordia Jr/Sr High School

12-17

9:30 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. Freeman Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer Lincoln Lincoln Lutheran Meridian Mount Michael Benedictine Palmyra Red Cloud Schools Sidney Sutton Tarkio Weeping Water Yutan">Multiple Schools (Away)JCC Middle School in Cook

12-29

9:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. Johnson County Central">Multiple Schools (Away)Malcolm High School

01-03

7:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Conestoga Cougars (Home)Lincoln Christian High School

01-06

3:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Wilber-Clatonia (Away)Wilber-Clatonia High School

01-12

4:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Yutan (Away)Yutan High School

01-13

4:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Weeping Water (Away)Weeping Water High School

01-17

6:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Freeman (Away)Freeman High School

01-21

10:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. Grand Island Central Catholic (Away)Grand Island Central Catholic High School

01-27

3:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Freeman (Away)Freeman High School

01-28

1:28 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Bishop Neumann (Away)Bishop Neumann High School

02-03

3:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity vs. Norris (Away)Norris High School

02-10

12:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)TBA

02-11

12:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)TBA

02-16

12:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)CHI Health Center (Omaha)

02-17

12:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)CHI Health Center (Omaha)

02-18

12:00 am Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)CHI Health Center (Omaha)

12-20

6:30 pm Wrestling: JV vs. Palmyra (Home)Lincoln Christian High School

01-23

4:00 pm Wrestling: JV vs. Weeping Water (Away)Weeping Water High School

01-31

3:30 pm Wrestling: JV vs. Lincoln (Away)Lincoln High School

02-24

3:00 pm Wrestling: JH vs. Auburn Senior Conestoga Cougars East Butler Fort Calhoun Freeman Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer Johnson County Central Louisville Malcolm Nebraska City Palmyra Platteview Syracuse">Multiple Schools (Away)Weeping Water High School

02-28

4:30 pm Wrestling: JH vs. Malcolm (Away)Malcolm High School

03-04

9:30 am Wrestling: JH vs. Norris (Away)Norris High School

03-07

4:30 pm Wrestling: JH vs. Ashland-Greenwood Cedar Bluffs Cross County East Butler Malcolm North Bend Central Palmyra Wahoo Yutan">Multiple Schools (Away)Raymond Central High School

03-09

4:00 pm Wrestling: JH vs. Cross County (Away)Cross County - Stromsburg